Kbc – questions & answers kbc 7 : School Champ Registration Question 1 on June 16, 2013



Download 466.8 Kb.
Page2/8
Date conversion05.11.2016
Size466.8 Kb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8

Diwali Week Special

Question 1: According to a popular Bhajan, who is referred as ‘Shirdi Waale’?


A. Guru Nanak B. Gautam Buddha C. Kabir D. Sai Baba
Answer: Sai Baba

Question 2: In the phrase ’24/7′, if 24 stands for the number of hours, what does ’7′stand for?
A. Day B. Month C. Year D. Date
Answer: Day

Question 3: What sport were the hero and heroine playing in this song?
(dhal gaya din ho gayi shaam jaane do jana hain
abhi abhi toh aayi ho abhi abhi jana hain
dhal gaya din ho gayi shaam jaane do jana hain
abhi abhi toh aayi ho abhi abhi jana hain
dhal gaya din ho gayi shaam jaane do jana hain)
A.Swimming B. Cricket C. Badminton D. Skating
Answer: Badminton

Question 4: What are Kalkatta, Magahi and Banarsi varieties of?
A. Katha B. Paan C. Supari D. Elaichi
Answer: Paan

Question 5: Which of these God is believed to be a ‘Bal Brahamchaari’?
A. Ganesha B. Rama C. Vishnu D. Hanuman
Answer: Hanuman

Question 6: Who hosted the reality TV show ‘Lift Kara De’?
A. Adnam Sami B. Karan Johar C. Sajid Khan D. Farah Khan
Answer: Karan Johar

Question 6: Which film poster is this?
A. Aurat B. Mother India C. Aah D. Do Bigah Zameen
Answer: Mother India

Question 7: Which of these sporting evens have Doubles and Mixed Doubles bategories?

A. Netball B. Rugby Sevens C. Handball D. Squash
Answer: Squash

Question 7: Which of these sporting evens have Doubles and Mixed Doubles bategories?
A. Netball B. Rugby Sevens C. Handball D. Squash
Answer: Squash

Question 9: Which Country’s national Flag is this?
A. Singapore B. Luxemberg C. Switzerland D. Maldives
Answer: Switzerland

Question 10: Who is the singer of this song?
pee loon tere geele geele honthon ki sargam
pee loon hai peene ka mausam
tere sang ishq kaari hai
tere sang ek khumari hai
tere sang chain bhi mujhko
tere sang bekaraari hai
tere sang ishq kaari hai
tere sang ek khumari hai
tere sang chain bhi mujhko
tere sang bekaraari hai
A. Ali Zafar B. Mohit Chauhan C. Atif Aslam D. K K
Answer: Mohit Chauhan

Question 11: Curve Javelin, Storm and Bold are varieties of which of these instruments?


A. iPhone B. Sony Digital Camera C, BlackBerry D. iPod
Answer: BlackBerry

Question 12: Which of these states has a separate winter and summer capital?
A. Himachal Pradesh B. Jammu and Kashmir C. Punjab D. Rajasthan
Answer: Jammu and Kashmir

Question 13: Which of these is a traditional Sikh Maritial Art named after a stick used to practice sword fighting?
A. Gatka B. Hola Mohalla C. Shakhl D. Kakaar
Answer: Gatka

Question 14: What does Kesari mean in ‘Punjab Kesari’ – a popular title of Lala Lajpat Rai?

A. Lion B. Gold C. Light D. Father
Answer: Lion

Fastest Finger First Question: Arrange these Hindi Villains in the order in which they made their first appearance.
A. Gabbar Singh (Amjad Khan)
B. Mogambo (Amrish Puri)
C. Ghajini (Pradeep Rawat)
D. Shakal (Kulbhushan Kharbanda)
Answer: A D B C

Question 1: If you are your parents ‘Iklauti Aulaad’ then how many siblings would you have?
A. One B. None C. Two. D. Eleven
Answer: None

Question 2: Which of these spices has two varieties called ‘badk’ and ‘choti’?
A. Saffron B. Cardamom C. Clove D. Cumin
Answer: Cardamom

Question 3: Which Singh is the central character in the film ‘Singh is King’?
A. Merry  B. Chirpy C. Happy D. Peppy
Answer: Happy

Question 4: Which of these words literally means ‘surrender’ in Arabic?
A. Khalifa B. Islam C. Ramadan D. Muhammad
Answer: Islam

Qustion 5: In which state would you find the districts of Bastar and Dantiwada?
A. Chattisgarh  B. Jharkhand C. Orissa D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer: Chattisgarh

Question 6: Identify the sportsperson from this audio clip.

(suppose test match hai, aur bowler poora din bowling kar raha hai, aur suka din theek nahi hai, maar pad rahi hai, pitai ho rahi hai, sara din pitayi mein beet gaya, ballebaaj aata hai pehli ball mein out hokar baith gaya , 5 minute ke liye criticise kara jaata hai, commentator bolenege no no he is not using his feet, yeh woh andar jaakar woh baith gaya sab khatam par bowler ka poora din ka lecture chalta hai)
A. Irfan Pathan B. Harbhajan Singh C. Zaheer Khan D. Munaf Patel
Answer: Harbhajan Singh

Question 7: Who is the only person to have served as the Chief Minister of both Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand?
A. B C Khanduri  B. N D Tiwari C. Ramesh Pokhriyal D. Bhagat Singh Koshiyari
Answer: N D Tiwari

Ques : Which of these numbers comes first while counting from 1 to 100 ?


A. Unsath B. Unhattar C. Unnaasi D. Unchaas
Ans : D. Unchaas

Ques : ‘To every action there is always an equal and opposite reaction’ is Newton’s what law of motion ?


A. Third B. First C. Second D. Fourth
Ans : A. Third

Ques : Which of these is not a book written by Chetan Bhagat ?


A. Five Point Someone B. The 3 Mistakes of my Life C. Revolution 2020 D. The White Tiger
Ans : D. The White Tiger

Ques : The name of which of these states and its capital city starts with the same English letter ?


A. Uttarakhand B. Karnataka C. Sikkim D. Maharastra

Ans : D. Maharastra

Ques : According to the Puranas, which of these women married a man despite the fact that she knew he had only a year to live ?

A. Gandhari B. Savitri C. Madri D. Shakuntala
Ans : B. Savitri

Ques : Which country sent women athletes to compete in the Olympics for the first time in 2012 ?


A. Iraq B. Turkey C. Saudi Arabia D. Afghanistan
Ans : C. Saudi Arabia

Ques : Who, along with George Fenton, composed the music for Richard Attenborough’s Oscar winning film ‘Gandhi’ ?


A. Satyajit Ray B. Pt Ravi Shankar C. Ustad Zakir Hussain D. Pt. Shivkumar Sharma
Ans : B. Pt Ravi Shankar

Ques : Dhondu Pant was the real name of which of these leaders of the revolt of 1857 ?


A. Tatya Tope B. Nana Saheb C. Kunwar Singh D. Baji Rao II
Ans: B. Nana Saheb

Next fastest finger first question :


Ques : Starting with the northernmost , arrange these places, situated along the banks of the Ganga, moving in the direction of its flow ?
A. Haridwar B. Gangotri C. Allahabad D. Ganga Sagar.

Ques : Which of these is an international code of distress signal as well as an abbreviation of a Hindi film title ?


A. OMG B. DDLG C. JTHG D. SOS
Ans : SOS

Ques : On the banks of which river is the city of Jammu located ?


A. Sutlej B. Tawi C. Tapi D. Jhelum
Ans : B. Tawi

Ques: Which of these terms is used for a state of political hostility characterized by threats or propaganda between countries?


A) Summer War B) Cold War C) Rainy War D) Spring War
Ans is B) Cold War

Ques: In 2011, who replaced Gary Kirsten as the coach of the Indian Test cricket team?


A) Dav Whatmore B) John Wright C) Duncan Fletcher D) Gerg Chappel
Ans is C) Duncan Fletcher

Ques: Who founded the political party National People’s Party(NPP) in January 2013?


A) Amar Singh B) B S Yeddyurappa C) P A Sangama D) Keshubhai Patel

Ans is C) P A Sangama

Ques: During the start of his political life, Sher Shah Suri was the ‘jagirdar’ of which place?

A) Rohtak B) Sasaram C) Mathua D) Darbhaga
Ans is B) Sasaram

Ques: Which state or UT of India is divided into four districts – all named after the four cardinal directories?


A) Sikkim B) Goa C) Manipur D) Chandigarh
Ans is A) Sikkim

Ques: Who holds the record of being elected to the Lok Sabha for the most number of terms?


A) Atal Bihari Vajpayee B) Indrajit Gupta C) PM Sayeed D) Babu Jagjivan Ram
Ans is B) Indrajit Gupt

Ques7 for Rs3,20,000: What was the name of Jain tirtankar Mahavira’s wife?


A) Devaki B) Rohini C) Subhadra D) Yashoda
Ans is D) Yashoda

Ques 10 for 25,00,000: Which of these Indian currency notes does not have the special geometrical shape that helps the visually impaired denominations?


A) Rs 100 B) Rs 50 C) Rs 1000 D) Rs10
Ans D) Rs 10

Ques : Starting from the northernmost , arrange these capital cities in clockwise direction .


A. Mumbai B. Kolkatta C. Delhi D. Chennai
Ans: CBDA

Ques : What is the meaning of the Hindi proverb “Sitti pitti gum hona” ?


A. To dance B. To get Scared C. To Scream D. To get angry

Ques : Which of these items is also known as “Sigdi” ?


A. Razai B. Jooti C. Angeethi D. Hukka

Ques : Emulsion, primer and undercoat are all terms connected with what ?


A. Painting B. Knitting C. Sewing D. Cooking
AnsL A. Painting

Ques : Which of these is the name for a kind of shot in badminton ?


A. Bounce B. Yorker C. Drop D. Bout

Ans: C.Drop

Q: If you are driving “Chappu ” , Then It mean that you are traveling with……?
Option : A) bail Gadi (Bullock Cart) B) Tanga ( carriage ) C) Doli D) Naav (Boat )
Ans: D) Naav (Boat )

NEW: Play the online KBC Game

Q3,20,000: Which is the least populated state of India?

A) Manipur B) Arunachal Pradesh C) Sikkim D) Goa
Ans is C) Sikkim

Q6,40,000: Who wrote the poem ‘Hum Panchi Unmukt Gagan Ke’?


A) Shivmangal Singh ‘Suman’ B) Ayodhya Singh Upadhyay ‘Hariaudh’ C) Suryakanth Tripathi ‘Nirala’ D) Jayshankar Prasad
Ans is A) Shivmangal Singh ‘Suman’

Ques for Rs12,50,000: In which edition of the Olympics did women participate for the first time?


A) Paris, 1900 B) London, 1908 C) Antwerp, 1920 D) Berlin, 1916
Ans is A) Paris, 1900

Ques for Rs25,00,000: Which of these did Bimbisara, the king of Magadha, get as dowry on marrying the daughter of the king of Kosala?


A) Pataliputra B) Kashi C) Anga D) Vaisali
Ans is B) Kashi

Ques for Rs50,00,000: Who amount these was the first lady Air Marshal of the Indian Air Force?


A)Lakshmi Sehgal B)Padmavathy Bandopadhyay C)Nirmala Kannan D)Puneeta Arora
Ans is B)Padmavathy Bandopadh

Ques4 for Rs40,000: Who is the singer of ‘Pi’s Lullby, the Oscar-nominated song from the movie ‘Life of Pi’?


A) Mahalakshmi Iyer B) K S Chithra C) Bombay Jayashri D) Suchitra
Ans is C) Bombay Jayashri

Ques5 for Rs80,000: With reference to genetics, which of these would best describe DNA and RNA?


A) Base B) Acid C) Salt D) Metal
Ans is B) Acid

Ques7 for Rs3,20,000: After which of these personalities, one time Lieutenant Governor of Punjab, is a suburb in Dharamshala named?


A) Lord Dalhousie B) Sir Donald McLeod C) Sir Edward Bames D) Lord Lansdowne

Ans is B) Sir Donald McLeod

Ques8 for Rs6,40,000: Kaiser-i-Hind, found mostly in Nepal and the north-eastern part of India, is a rare species of which type of organism?

A) Fish B) Butterfly C) Bee D) Lizard
Ans is B) Butterfly

Ques9 for Rs12,50,000: According to the Mahabharata, which of these characters got married through a swayamvara?


A) Madri B) Gandhari C) Kunti D) Satyavati
Ans is C) Kunti

Sanskrit Shabd “Himalaya” ka shabdhik arth hota hai. “_____” ka Asthan?


The sanskrit word “Himalaya” means “The place of ____”?
A) Devata B) Barf C) Hindu D) Tapasaya
Ans is B) Barf (Ice)

NEW: Play the online KBC Game

Ques : Arrange these words in the correct order to form the starting line of a popular bhajan ?


A. Mere B. Girdhar C. To D. Gopal
Ans : ACBD

Ques : Which of these numbers is used before the word “Shringar” to describe a fully beautiful women ?


A. Chhattees B. Solah C. Chhappan D. Gyarah
Ans : B. Solah

Ques : Which part of “Pudina” plant is normally used to make “pudina chutney” ?


A. Seed B. Flower C. Root D. Leaves
Ans: D.Leaves

Ques : Whose different forms are “Shailputri”, “Brahmcharani” and “Chandraghanta” ?


A. Rati B. Ganga C. Durga D. Menaka
Ans: C.Durga

Ques: Which of these names means ‘lightning’?


A) Saumaya B) Damani C) Shreya D) Mahima
Ans :B) Damani

Ques: Which of these words can refer to ‘a fairly low temperature’ or ‘fashionably’ or impressive?


A) Met B) Wow C) Chic D) Cool
Ans: D) Cool

Ques: Which of these names means ‘gold-like’?


A) Sonakshi B) Sonam C) Sumita D) Sanjana
Ans: B) Sonam which means gold eye or beautiful.

Ques: Which of these brands of pens is named after highest peak in Western Europe?


A) Reynolds B) Montblanc C) Faber-Castell D) Sheaffer
Ans: B) Montblanc

Ques: What does the ‘F’ stands for in the Motorsports popularly known as F1?


A) Fast B) Force C) Formula D) Fly

Ans: C) Formula

Ques: Which of these is the name of an island as well as a type of coffee?

A) Mocha B) Arabica C) Java D) Oolong
Ans is C) Java

Ques: Which of these personalities is known as the ‘Flying Sikh’?


A) Gurbachan Singh Randhawa B) Harbhajan Singh C) Navjot Singh Sidhu D) Mikha Singh
Ans is D) Milkha Singh

Ques: Which actor played the title role of ”Agent Vinod” in the 1977 film of the same name?


A) Mahendra Sandhu B) Vinod Mehra C) Vinod Khanna D) Navin Nischol
Ans is A) Mahendra Sandhu

Thanedar yani thane ke pramukh se kya kaha jata hai?


Which of the following mean head of Police Station “Thanedaar ” ?
A) Kirani B) Hawaldar C) Daroga D) Munshi
Ans: C) Daroga

NEW: Play the online KBC Game

4(40,000): What do the five rings of the Olympics represent?


A) Five games b) Five languages C) Five continents D) Five oceans
Ans : C) Five continents
The Olympic symbol represents the union of the five regions of the world and the meeting of athletes from throughout the world at the Olympic Games. However, no continent is represented by any specific ring. Prior to 1951, the official handbook stated that each color corresponded to a particular continent: blue for Europe, yellow for Asia, black for Africa, green for Australia and Oceania and red for America (North and South considered as a single continent)

6(1,60,000): Lockjaw is a symptom of which of these disease?


A) Tetanus B) Cholera C) Plague D) Diphtheria
Ans is A) Tetanus

7(Rs 3,20,000): Bharatpur Bird Century was named Keoladeo Ghana National Park after a temple dedicated to which God or Goddess?


A) Kali B) Yama C) Kuber D) Shiva
Ans: D) Shiva
Description

The sanctuary was created 250 years ago and is named after a Keoladeo (Shiva) temple within its boundaries. Initially, it was a natural depression; and was flooded after the Ajan Bund was constructed by Maharaja Suraj Mal, the then ruler of the princely state of Bharatpur, between 1726–1763.

8(6,40,000): With which religion would you associate the practice of Santhara fasting unto death?

A) Jainism B) Sikhism C) Shintoism D) Buddhism
Ans: A) Jainism

10(12,50,000): The cricket Test series played between India and England in India is contested for which trophy?


A) Pataudi Trophy B) Anthony de mello trophy C) M A Chidambaram Trophy D) Gooch Gavaskar Trophy
Ans: B) Anthony de mello trophy
Anthony De Mello trophy instituted in 1951 in the name of the first secretary of the BCCI, recognizing his contribution to Indian cricket

Ques : Which of these tourist attractions is situated on an island ?


A. Ellora Caves B. Ajanta Caves C. Kanheri Caves D. Elephanta Caves
Ans: D. Elephanta Caves

4(40,000): Which of these actress is married to a professional golfer?


A) Chitrangada Singh B) Celina Jaitly C) Esha Deol D) Ayesha Takia
Ans is Chitrangada Singh married to Indian golfer Jyoti Randhawa

5(80,000): According to the Devi, Bhagavata, from the tears of which god is the rudraksha tree believed to have been created?


A) Vishnu B) Shiva C) Nhrama D) Kamadeva
Ans is B) Shiva

6(1,60,000): Which of these is a chemical element present in the periodic table?


A) Eurocium B) Americium C) Asiacium D) Africium
Ans is B) Americium

7(3,20,000): Which of these world champions is a parent of twins?


A) Sushil Kumar B) M C Mary Kom C) Vishwanathan Anand D) Gagan Narang
Ans: B) M C Mary Kom

8(6,40,000): Which of these is not a work of Kalidas?


A) Raghuvamsham B) Meghadutam C) Vikramorvasiyam D) Kadambari
Ans: D) Kadambari

9(12,50,000): What was the first ministerial portfolio held by Indira Gandhi?

A) Home Affairs B) Information & Broadcasting C) Science & Technology D) Education

Ans is B) Information & Broadcasting

In the Film ” OMG Oh My God ” Kanji Bhai filed a case against whom for the damage of his shop due to an earthquake ?


Option : A) Bharat mata B) Parliament ( Bhartiya Sansad ) C) Mumbai city D) Bhagwan ( God )
Ans: D) Bhagwan ( God )

NEW: Play the online KBC Game

9(12,50,000): What is the new name of the Hyderabad franchise that would replace Deccan Charges in IPL6?


A) Sun Chargers B) Nizam Jyothi C) Andhra Aces D) Sun risers Hyderabad
Ans: D) Sunrises Hyderabad

10(25,00,000): In India, under which Union Ministry does the ‘Rajbhasha Vibhag’ function?


A) Home Affairs B) HRD C) Culture D) Law & Justice
Ans A) Home Affairs

Fastest Finger First Question :


Ques : Arrange these mountains peaks in decreasing order of their height above sea level
A. Kanchenjunga B. K2 C. Mount Everest D.Nanda Devi
Ans : C-B-A-D

1(5000): According to a proverb, what is said to be ‘the mother of invention’ ?


A. Society B. Problem C. Science D. Necessity
Ans : D. Necessity

2(10000): Floor exercise, vault, and uneven bars are events in which sport ?


A. Synchronised Swimming B. Gymnastics C. Skating D. Wrestling
Ans : B. Gymnastics

3(20000): Which actress got married to Siddharth Roy Kapur in 2012 ?


A. Prachi Desai B. Lisa Ray C. Vidya Balan D. Sushmita Sen
Ans : C. Vidya Balan

4(40000): Which among these is an Island country ?


A. Yemen B. Maldives C. Oman D. Peru

Ans : B. Maldives

6(160000): what has been e currency of Greece sine 2002?

A. Euro B. peso C. Drachma D. Lira
Ans. A. Euro

7(320000): Which constituency does Abhijit Mukherjee represents in the 15th Lok Sabha ?


A. Jadavpur B. Birbhum C. Jangipur D. Midnapore
Ans: C.Jangipur

8(640000): which Indian sportsperson was awarded the “order of Australia” award in 2012?


A. Saina Nehwal b. sachin tendulkar c. Sania mirza d. Rahul dravid
Ans. b. sachin tendulkar

9(1250000): Which incarnation of Vishnu appeared when the demon king Bali ruled the entire universe ?


A. Rama B. Varaha C. Vamana D. Parashurama
Ans: C: Vamana

10(2500000): to whom did Ravindranath Tagore dedicate his book ‘visva parichay’ written on science?


A. C v raman b. jagdish chandra Bose c. P c Roy d. Satyendra nath Bose
Ans. d. Satyendra nath Bose

11(50000): Which of these ships was not part of Christopher Columbus’s first voyage in 1492 ?


A. Nina B. La Gorda C. Pinta D. Santa Maria
Ans : B. La Gorda

FFF. Starting from the earliest, arrange these actress in the order in which their first film was released?


A. Sonakshi. Sinha b. John chawla c. Sara Banu d. Kajol
Ans. CBDA

Which god is also known as “Dasrath Nandan’?


A: Ram B: Agni C:Ganesh D: Karthikeyan
Ans: A: Ram

NEW: Play the online KBC Game

5(80000): which of these devices convert alternating current or AC into direct current or DC?


A: Inverter B: Transformer C; Rectifier D: Transmitter
Ans: C; Rectifier

6(160000): Who won the formula one Indian Grand Prix for the second time on 2012?

A; Kimi Raikkonen B: Lewis Hamilton C: Jensen Button D: Sebastian Vettel

Ans; D: Sebastian Vettel

7(320000): Most of the world’s population of the greater one-horned rhinoceros inhabits which national park in India?


A; Manas National Park B: Kaziranga National Park C: Kanha National Park D: Gorumara National Park
Ans; B: Kaziranga National Park

8(640000): Which of these terms in not named after a Nobel Laureate?


A: Raman Effect B: Chandrasekhar Limit C: Ramanujan number D: Sen Index
Ans: C: Ramanujan number

1(5000): which of these proverbs means “to get very frightened”?


A: Dimaag Phirna B: Jee Jalna C: Roo Kampna D: Aankhen Churana
Ans: C: Roo Kampna

2(10000): Which of these geometrical shapes has the least number of sides?


A: Cube B: Pentagon C: Square D: Triangle
Ans; D: Triangle

3(20000): Which of these folk songs derives its name from the name of Hindi month?


A: Kajari B: Chaiti C: Sohar D; Hori
Ans: B: Chaiti

4(40000): In the Mahabharata, what art did Eklavya teach himself by practising in front of a status of Dronacharya, who he considered his Guru?


A: Mace Fighting B: Spear Throw C: Sword Fighting D: Archery
Ans; D: Archery

6(160000): Sachin tendulkar playes his last one day international match against which country?


A: Australia B; Sri Lanka C: Pakistan D: England
Ans: C: Pakistan

7(320000): Who among these is maternal grandson or granddaughter of Dr.Zakir Hussain, the third president of India?


A: Salman Khurshid B: Khurshid Alam Khan C: Ghulam Nabi Azad D: Najma Heptulla

Ans: A: Salman Khurshid

8(640000): Which of these is a part of the name of a tiger reserve situated in Bihar?

A: Janaki B: Mahavira C: Valmiki D: Ashoka
Ans; C: Valmiki

9(1250000). In the context of space exploration, what does the P in PSLV stand for?


A: Planet B: Polar C: Power D: Point
Ans: B: Polar

10(2500000): Which of these constituencies has been represented in the Lok Sabha by a father and daughter both?


A: Amethi B: Sasaram C: New Delhi D; Gwalior
Ans; B: Sasaram
Jagjivan Ram in (1962) and his daughter Meira Kumar (in 2004)

What do we call a person “Who speaks less”?


A) Mitmai B) Mithvaii C) Mithbhashi D) Mithashi
Ans: C) Mithbhashi

NEW: Play the online KBC Game

5(80000): The largest organ of the body is


A: Large Intestine B: Skin C: Liver D: Stomach
Ans: B: Skin

6(1,60,000): During his tenure as Chief minister, who once said that he dreamt of turning Mumbai into a Shanghai ?


A) Vilasrao Deshmukh B) Ashok Chavan C) Sushil Kumar Shinde D) Sharad Pawar
Ans is A) Vilasrao Deshmukh

7(3,20,000): Which of the following are Cirrus, Stratus and Cumulus all types of?


A) CloudsB) Ocean Currents C) Winds D) Hurricanes
Ans is A) Clouds

8(6,40,000): Which of these sports events is named after a place?


A) Tennis B) Soccer C) Marathon D) Squash
Ans is C) Marathon

9(12,50,000): In 1610, who first observed the planet Saturn through a telescope?


A) Galileo Galilei B) Nicolaus Copernicus C) Giovanni Cassini D) Giordano Bruno

Ans is A) Galileo Galilei

10(25,00,000) Which of these politicians has been the Presidents of the Indian National Congress for the longest period?



1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8


The database is protected by copyright ©hestories.info 2017
send message

    Main page